Kessbet Match Odds — Latest Live Odds, Betting Lines & Market Analysis

The latest odds for cricket, football, tennis, and more are updated in real time right here. For every match on kessbet, you'll find detailed markets, odds comparisons, and betting guides.

Live Odds Update Competitive Lines Fast Bet Placement
30+
Sports
95%+
Payout Rate
500+
Weekly Matches
Live
In-Play Odds
Odds Format:

Live Match Odds

Cricket — T20I Series Live
Bangladesh VS Sri Lanka
Live · 18.3 Overs · 142/5
Bangladesh1.85
Draw5.40
Sri Lanka2.10
+48 Markets
Mumbai Indians VS Chennai Super Kings
Live · IPL · 12.1 Overs · 98/3
Mumbai2.00
Tie18.0
Chennai1.90
+52 Markets
Kolkata Knight Riders VS Royal Challengers
Live · IPL · 7.4 Overs · 65/1
KKR1.75
Tie22.0
RCB2.20
+45 Markets
Football — European Leagues Live
Arsenal VS Manchester City
Live · Premier League · 67' · 1–1
Arsenal2.30
Draw3.20
Man City2.05
+68 Markets
Barcelona VS Atlético Madrid
Live · La Liga · 45+2' · 0–0
Barça1.95
Draw3.50
Atlético2.50
+62 Markets
kessbet

Cricket Odds on Kessbet from Barisal

People from riverine regions like Barisal have always had a special place in their hearts for cricket. During Bangladesh national team matches, users from this region are the most active on kessbet. Checking the odds before a match and adjusting in-play bets as the game unfolds has become second nature for many of them.

Cricket odds on kessbet are updated more frequently than on any other Bangladeshi platform. Odds shift instantly after every over and whenever a wicket falls — and thanks to real-time updates, the experience is just as smooth in smaller towns like Barisal as it is anywhere else.

Upcoming Match Odds

Cricket — Upcoming Matches Today & Tomorrow
Bangladesh VS Pakistan
Tonight 8:00 PM · ODI
Bangladesh2.45
Draw6.00
Pakistan1.65
+55 Markets
Dhaka Capitals VS Chattogram Challengers
Saturday 9:00 PM · BPL
Dhaka1.75
Tie20.0
Chattogram2.15
+40 Markets
Bangladesh VS India
Sunday 2:00 PM · Test
Bangladesh3.80
Draw2.80
India1.45
+60 Markets
Football — Upcoming Matches This Week
Real Madrid VS Barcelona
Tomorrow 6:30 PM · La Liga
Real2.15
Draw3.40
Barça2.20
+75 Markets
Bayern Munich VS Inter Milan
Tuesday 8:30 PM · UEFA CL
Bayern1.80
Draw3.60
Inter2.60
+70 Markets
Liverpool VS Chelsea
Wednesday 10:00 PM · Premier League
Liverpool1.90
Draw3.70
Chelsea2.45
+72 Markets
Tennis — Wimbledon This Week
Djokovic VS Alcaraz
Monday 11:00 PM · Wimbledon SF
Djokovic1.95
——
Alcaraz2.05
+30 Markets
Sinner VS Medvedev
Monday 9:00 PM · Wimbledon SF
Sinner1.75
——
Medvedev2.25
+28 Markets
kessbet

Kessbet Toss Prediction & Special Markets in Dhaka

Bettors in Dhaka don't just stick to match winner bets on kessbet — they're especially keen on special markets like toss prediction, first ball, and the over in which the first wicket falls. Just as cricket talk runs deep in Dhaka, so does user participation in the betting markets.

The toss betting market on kessbet stays open right up until the match begins. Many experienced bettors have found good results by studying pitch reports and the toss history of both captains before placing their bets.

Toss Betting
Until Match Start
50+ Markets
Per Cricket Match

Popular Betting Markets

Types of markets available for a cricket match on kessbet

Match Winner
Bangladesh 2.45
Draw / Tie 6.00
Pakistan 1.65
1st Innings Runs (Over/Under)
165+ Runs 1.92
Under 165 1.98
Toss Winner
Bangladesh 1.95
Pakistan 1.95
Powerplay Runs (Overs 1–6)
55+ Runs 1.88
Under 55 2.02
Top Run Scorer
Liton Das 4.50
Shakib Al Hasan 5.20
Najmul Hossain 6.00
Top Wicket-Taker
Mustafizur Rahman 3.80
Taskin Ahmed 4.20
Sharifullah Islam 5.50
kessbet

How to Read Odds on Kessbet — A Simple Guide

Odds can look confusing at first, but the concept is straightforward. kessbet displays odds in decimal format — so odds of 2.45 mean a ৳100 bet returns ৳245 in total (stake included), giving you a profit of ৳145.

The lower the odds, the more likely the betting market considers that outcome. Odds of 1.45 suggest a strong favourite — lower returns but a higher chance of winning. Odds of 3.80 point to an underdog — less likely to win, but a bigger payout if they do.

1.45
Favourite
2.00
Even Money
3.80
Underdog

How Odds Work on Kessbet

A basic understanding of odds makes betting a lot more enjoyable

Decimal Odds

Kessbet's default format. 2.45 × stake = total return. The simplest format to use.

Market Variety

A single match can have 50–70 separate markets. There's plenty to explore beyond just the Match Winner.

Live Odds

Odds change as the match progresses. A wicket or a goal opens up new opportunities to bet at updated prices.

Combo Odds

Odds from multiple matches are multiplied together. Get them all right and the payout is huge — but a single wrong pick means losing the entire stake.

kessbet

Kessbet Cricket Betting & Odds Analysis in Mymensingh

Bettors from Mymensingh back the Tigers on kessbet with the same pride as Bangladesh cricket's red and green jersey. Betting volume from Mymensingh rises noticeably whenever Bangladesh face India or Pakistan.

Kessbet users from Mymensingh take a focused approach to odds analysis. They typically review pitch reports, weather conditions, and recent form for both sides before picking their markets — a method that has paid off for many of them.

View Sports Events

Kessbet Match Odds — A Detailed Guide

Understanding match odds is the first step for any bettor. When you open a match page on kessbet, you'll see a range of numbers — these reflect the betting market's assessment of each possible outcome. The lower the odds, the more likely the market considers that outcome to be.

Kessbet lets you switch between three odds formats — decimal, fractional, and American. Most users in Bangladesh prefer decimal odds since the calculations are straightforward. Fractional is the British-style format, while American odds use a plus/minus sign.

Cricket offers some of the most complex and exciting odds markets around. On kessbet, a single T20 match can cover everything from Match Winner to exact runs in the final over. Experienced bettors tend to skip the noise and focus on two or three specific markets that align with their own analysis rather than spreading across all of them.

Asian Handicap markets in football are growing in popularity among bettors in Bangladesh. This market gives the weaker side a goal advantage, levelling the playing field and creating a more balanced betting market. On kessbet, Asian Handicap is available across all major football leagues.

In live in-play betting, odds shift every minute. In cricket, a big wicket or a high-scoring over triggers an immediate recalculation. Spotting these movements quickly is where in-play opportunities lie — though it does require keeping a close eye on the match and being ready to act fast.

In a combo bet or accumulator, the odds from multiple markets are multiplied together to create one larger potential payout. On kessbet, as you add markets to your bet slip one by one, the combined odds and potential winnings update automatically. Keep in mind that combo bets carry higher risk — a single wrong prediction voids the entire bet.

Odds tend to be slightly higher before a match, then drift lower as kick-off approaches — because by then more information is available, such as the playing XI and pitch conditions. So if you feel confident about a team or outcome, betting a little earlier can get you better odds. That said, it's a matter of strategy and doesn't suit everyone equally.

One last thing — always keep your budget in mind when betting on kessbet. No matter how attractive the odds look, never bet more than you can afford to lose. Responsible Gaming The page has an option to set personal limits — using it helps keep your gaming experience healthy in the long run.

FAQ

If a match is cancelled or abandoned mid-way without a result, kessbet will generally void all bets for that match — meaning your stake is refunded in full. However, in cricket, if a result is determined via the DLS method, the match is considered official and bets are settled according to the odds. If the match ends before the minimum number of overs required (for example, fewer than 20 overs in an ODI), bets are typically voided. Different rules may apply to in-play bets — it's worth reading the market terms and conditions carefully before placing your bet.

Deposits via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket typically reflect in your kessbet account within 2–5 minutes. If more than 15 minutes have passed and your balance hasn't updated, first check your mobile banking app's transaction history to confirm the payment went through. If it did, contact kessbet customer support via live chat or email with your transaction ID or reference number — providing proof speeds up the resolution. If the payment failed, the amount usually returns to your original account within 24 hours. Before retrying the same transaction, make sure the first one didn't go through.

Bet at the Best Odds

Register on Kessbet and enjoy competitive odds across 500+ weekly events, including 86 live matches.

বাংলা